Is there a command for "Switch user"?

Discussion, questions and support.
Post Reply
cadudesun
Posts: 62
Joined: Jun 6th, ’15, 03:28

Post by cadudesun » Jul 3rd, ’18, 10:40

Hi,

I looked for the command "Switch user" in Fastkeys library (https://i.imgur.com/6y7rcYK.png), but I didn't find it.
Is there a command for "Switch user" that I can insert manually in Fastkeys?

Thanks for assistance,
Carlos
User avatar
Tom
Posts: 154
Joined: Nov 24th, ’15, 23:39

Post by Tom » Jul 4th, ’18, 12:56

This will open a lock screen:

Code: Select all

Run, rundll32.exe user32.dll LockWorkStation
I don't know if it's possible to proceed from there.
John86045
Posts: 1
Joined: Jul 6th, ’18, 11:03

Post by John86045 » Jul 6th, ’18, 11:06

Thanks
Post Reply