Forced to re-register after every computer re-start

Suggestions, feature requests and bug reports.
Post Reply
julietaylor
Posts: 2
Joined: Oct 30th, ’19, 12:31

Post by julietaylor » Oct 30th, ’19, 12:35

Every time I re-start my computer, I have to re-register FastKeys. How can I fix this?
User avatar
Tom
Posts: 319
Joined: Nov 24th, ’15, 23:39

Post by Tom » Oct 30th, ’19, 21:41

In such case run FastKeys as administrator (right click on FastKeys desktop icon, select 'run as administrator') and enter the registration key again.
julietaylor
Posts: 2
Joined: Oct 30th, ’19, 12:31

Post by julietaylor » Oct 31st, ’19, 13:58

Thank you so much Tom!
Post Reply