Loop

Suggestions, feature requests and bug reports.
Post Reply
User avatar
marcelolima
Posts: 24
Joined: Apr 11th, ’22, 00:04

Post by marcelolima » Sep 27th, ’22, 23:43

I know people can enter some script for the "loop" option.

But I thought this could the native option in FastKeys. Then the user could select the option highlighted in the photo below, select amount of loop/repeat, making the process easier.
Also, it could have the option to "end the loop when pressing the key:" and the users configure it as they wish.

* Maybe it has this possibility currently, but I didn't find it in the FastKeys documentation.

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zSOfKx ... sp=sharing
User avatar
Tom
Posts: 657
Joined: Nov 24th, ’15, 23:39

Post by Tom » Sep 30th, ’22, 17:24

I cannot open the photo but I know what you mean, we'll put it to our suggestion list. Thanks!
User avatar
marcelolima
Posts: 24
Joined: Apr 11th, ’22, 00:04

Post by marcelolima » Oct 1st, ’22, 09:39

Tom wrote:
Sep 30th, ’22, 17:24
I cannot open the photo but I know what you mean, we'll put it to our suggestion list. Thanks!


Sorry.
The photo was not accessible. It's my guilt. Try again to see the photo.

Thanks for your attention.
Post Reply