popup box?

Discussion, questions and support.
Post Reply
GSD
Posts: 3
Joined: Sep 20th, ’20, 17:19

Post by GSD » Sep 20th, ’20, 17:23

New user.
When I have 1 text expander entry, a popup box (presumably for multiple choices) appears with just the one entry in it. Is there a say to just execute the entry without the box appearing, since there is only one option to enter?
Thanks,
Jerry
User avatar
Tom
Posts: 416
Joined: Nov 24th, ’15, 23:39

Post by Tom » Sep 20th, ’20, 18:14

You have probably enabled the "Manual confirmation" option when setting the text expander.
GSD
Posts: 3
Joined: Sep 20th, ’20, 17:19

Post by GSD » Sep 21st, ’20, 14:30

Yes, that was it. Thank you, very much.
Post Reply