type command

Discussion, questions and support.
Post Reply
stevenwi87
Posts: 6
Joined: Jul 21st, ’19, 11:22

Post by stevenwi87 » Aug 8th, ’19, 09:05

Its possible Using command script and send Manual Form??
https://imgur.com/CGjWrLa
User avatar
Tom
Posts: 318
Joined: Nov 24th, ’15, 23:39

Post by Tom » Aug 8th, ’19, 23:07

What would you like to do?
stevenwi87
Posts: 6
Joined: Jul 21st, ’19, 11:22

Post by stevenwi87 » Aug 11th, ’19, 08:43

i want combine command script with send macros >Manual text Input (Variable Name) its possible sir??
User avatar
Marko
Posts: 1079
Joined: Mar 2nd, ’13, 21:02

Post by Marko » Aug 12th, ’19, 07:43

One way would be to use Insert Command Code macro:
Type: Send
Command:

Code: Select all

%INPUT__Entry%%CODE_MyCode%
In the code you can than use the variable:

Code: Select all

Msgbox %INPUT__Entry%
I used No Output' prefix "_" in front of a variable name (_Entry) to instruct FastKeys not to output the value.
Post Reply